Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Kids Sst (Heat 1/1)
Length: 15 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ATLAS ALFORD 1 15/2:50.862 (1)
2 2BAILEY BURDETTE 2 14/2:52.600 (1)
3 3ASHER ROBINSON 3 3/2:26.018 (1)
4 4TANNER ROBINSON 4 3/3:01.957 (1)
5 5CODY PARKER JR 5 N/A
2
Mud Boss (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARC LEA 16 31/4:00.948 (1)
2 2MIKE RUTHERFORD 17 29/4:11.102 (1)
3 3WILLIE BUNCH 18 N/A
4 4SCOOTER ALLISON 19 N/A
3
Mud Boss (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREW WOOTEN 11 34/4:04.029 (1)
2 2DAVID GIBSON 12 34/4:06.592 (1)
3 3MIKE BRIGHT 13 32/3:59.684 (1)
4 4NATHAN DAVIS 14 32/4:00.059 (1)
5 5KENDALL ALLEN 15 32/4:06.255 (1)
4
Mud Boss (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS WEBB 6 37/4:05.580 (1)
2 2ASHLEY MCGLONE 7 36/4:01.919 (1)
3 3DYLAN HUNT 8 35/4:01.702 (1)
4 4TRAVIS ADAMS 9 35/4:02.499 (1)
5 5ANDREW BLANTON 10 34/4:02.277 (1)
5
Mud Boss (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK OWEN 1 37/4:00.550 (1)
2 2JOHNATHAN ATKINS 2 37/4:02.468 (1)
3 3BRANDON BURCHAM 3 37/4:02.813 (1)
4 4PAUL VISAGE 4 37/4:03.635 (1)
5 5CHAD COLLIE 5 37/4:04.313 (1)
6
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 1/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIMMY DAUGHERTY 28 32/4:05.688 (1)
2 2DAN TRIMBUR 29 30/4:03.131 (1)
3 3KENDALL ALLEN 30 12/2:34.183 (1)
4 4JAY COX 31 8/1:22.749 (1)
5 5MATT SPELL 32 3/22.898 (1)
7
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 2/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTIN HELSEL 23 36/4:00.496 (1)
2 2RJ LAMBERT 24 35/4:00.237 (1)
3 3AUSTIN ALFORD 25 35/4:04.605 (1)
4 4GENE CRANE 26 34/4:00.883 (1)
5 5TIMMY CAPPS 27 32/4:04.728 (1)
8
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 3/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT DENSFORD 18 38/4:01.298 (1)
2 2SCOTT PULLMAN 19 38/4:03.640 (1)
3 3TOMMY BURGESS 20 38/4:04.488 (1)
4 4TIMMY HOWELL 21 37/4:00.418 (1)
5 5RS SENTER 22 37/4:09.613 (1)
9
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 4/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL WINSLOW 13 39/4:02.956 (1)
2 2JASON LOHITE 14 39/4:03.016 (1)
3 3JOHN ADAMS 15 39/4:04.736 (1)
4 4JEFF PULLMAN 16 39/4:04.800 (1)
5 5ALAN HINCHMAN 17 38/4:00.108 (1)
10
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 5/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN GODFREY 7 41/4:15.100 (1)
2 2JACK DEARHART 8 40/4:00.268 (1)
3 3DUSTY BURDETTE 9 40/4:00.707 (1)
4 4JOHN HOWELL 10 40/4:04.297 (1)
5 5JOHNATHAN ATKINS 11 40/4:04.822 (1)
6 6ARNIE FIE 12 39/4:00.685 (1)
11
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 6/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM POHLMAN 1 43/4:01.769 (1)
2 2BRETT DUKES 2 42/4:02.625 (1)
3 3TYLER PRICE 3 42/4:04.004 (1)
4 4JAY VAUGHN 4 42/4:05.796 (1)
5 5REECE HINCHMAN 5 42/4:05.971 (1)
6 6GRANT RYALS 6 41/4:05.175 (1)
12
Crate Sc Lm (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRUCE BURCHAM 1 36/4:00.717 (1)
2 2PHILLIP WOOTEN 2 36/4:05.817 (1)
3 3BRIAN SEXTON 3 29/4:06.729 (1)
13
17.5 Edm (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN HINCHMAN 7 39/4:04.897 (1)
2 2RJ LAMBERT 8 39/4:06.715 (1)
3 3STEPHEN GODFREY 9 38/4:00.763 (1)
4 4PAUL VISAGE 10 34/4:05.667 (1)
5 5JAY VAUGHN 11 29/3:30.215 (1)
6 6JOHN HOWELL 12 24/2:22.545 (1)
14
17.5 Edm (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRETT DUKES 1 43/4:05.245 (1)
2 2ERIC BELTZ 2 41/4:01.663 (1)
3 3JASON LOHITE 3 41/4:02.199 (1)
4 4KEITH STEINLE 4 41/4:06.235 (1)
5 5HANK JARMAN 5 40/4:01.168 (1)
6 6FRED FRED 6 40/4:05.276 (1)
15
17.5 Sprint (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL VISAGE 11 19/2:13.024 (1)
2 2GENE CRANE 12 18/4:01.805 (1)
3 3JIM BEACHLEY 13 16/1:37.942 (1)
4 4ERIC BELTZ 14 4/25.514 (1)
5 5CODY PARKER 15 N/A
16
17.5 Sprint (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN DUFFY 6 38/4:04.917 (1)
2 2BILL YELTON 7 36/4:03.431 (1)
3 3MIKE LOCH 8 36/4:05.041 (1)
4 4ANDREW BLANTON 9 33/4:03.484 (1)
5 5JOEY BISHOP 10 31/4:04.664 (1)
17
17.5 Sprint (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KIP ELLERBUSCH 1 39/4:00.171 (1)
2 2HANK JARMAN 2 39/4:05.152 (1)
3 3ROB CUTMAN 3 38/4:00.236 (1)
4 4BRIAN KOONS 4 38/4:01.338 (1)
5 5JAKE FLURER 5 38/4:04.181 (1)
18
Sc Mods (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN HARRISON 16 31/4:01.607 (1)
2 2DAVE WEBB 17 19/2:35.089 (1)
3 3SCOOTER ALLISON 18 N/A
4 4MATTHEW DAVIS 19 N/A
5 5MADDOX DAVIS 20 N/A
19
Sc Mods (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICKY PITTMAN 11 36/4:04.615 (1)
2 2JAY VAUGHN 12 36/4:05.777 (1)
3 3EDDIE ROWLAND 13 35/4:01.821 (1)
4 4DAN TRIMBUR 14 35/4:02.941 (1)
5 5KEITH HOLT 15 33/4:03.517 (1)
20
Sc Mods (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS WEBB 6 39/4:01.835 (1)
2 2RS SENTER 7 39/4:03.748 (1)
3 3BRETT DUKES 8 38/4:02.283 (1)
4 4GEORGE BARLOW 9 38/4:06.026 (1)
5 5DUSTIN HELSEL 10 36/4:01.789 (1)
21
Sc Mods (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK OWEN 1 42/4:04.951 (1)
2 2TRAVIS ADAMS 2 41/4:01.953 (1)
3 3DERRICK ROBBINS 3 41/4:01.998 (1)
4 4CHAD COLLIE 4 40/4:04.777 (1)
5 5ASHLEY MCGLONE 5 39/4:00.305 (1)
22
Mod Sprint (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAKE FLURER 16 13/2:30.843 (1)
2 2KYLE MAJIKAS 17 N/A
3 3JASON HARDY 18 N/A
4 4DAN BROWN 19 N/A
23
Mod Sprint (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOMMY BURGESS 11 36/4:02.374 (1)
2 2ALAN DUFFY 12 35/4:03.101 (1)
3 3KRIS WITHERS 13 35/4:04.554 (1)
4 4KIP ELLERBUSCH 14 35/4:04.706 (1)
5 5PAUL DIETRICH 15 32/4:03.794 (1)
24
Mod Sprint (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK DEARHART 6 40/4:04.194 (1)
2 2ROMAN PEMBERTON 7 38/4:01.111 (1)
3 3BRIAN KOONS 8 38/4:03.664 (1)
4 4REECE HINCHMAN 9 38/4:05.625 (1)
5 5KEITH STEINLE 10 37/4:00.997 (1)
25
Mod Sprint (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN BRECKENRIDGE 1 43/4:03.827 (1)
2 2BRENT DENSFORD 2 41/4:02.627 (1)
3 3TONY NEISINGER 3 41/4:04.583 (1)
4 4ARNIE FIE 4 41/4:06.052 (1)
5 5JIM POHLMAN 5 40/4:00.543 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Smokey Mountain Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 123
Drivers: 86
Total Race Laps 16,927
Total Race Time 29 hours, 56 minutes, 32 seconds
close X