Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Kids Sst (Heat 1/1)
Length: 15 Laps Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BAILEY BURDETTE
2 2CODY PARKER JR
3 3TANNER ROBINSON
4 4ATLAS ALFORD
5 5ASHER ROBINSON
2
Mud Boss (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE BRIGHT
2 2DAVID GIBSON
3 3WILLIE BUNCH
4 4NATHAN DAVIS
3
Mud Boss (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARC LEA
2 2DREW WOOTEN
3 3PATRICK OWEN
4 4DYLAN HUNT
5 5PAUL VISAGE
4
Mud Boss (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ASHLEY MCGLONE
2 2JOHNATHAN ATKINS
3 3ANDREW BLANTON
4 4TRAVIS ADAMS
5 5MIKE RUTHERFORD
5
Mud Boss (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS WEBB
2 2CHAD COLLIE
3 3KENDALL ALLEN
4 4BRANDON BURCHAM
5 5SCOOTER ALLISON
6
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 1/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT SPELL
2 2JEFF PULLMAN
3 3BRENT DENSFORD
4 4GRANT RYALS
5 5JACK DEARHART
7
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 2/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN ALFORD
2 2JOHNATHAN ATKINS
3 3SCOTT PULLMAN
4 4JOHN ADAMS
5 5TIMMY CAPPS
8
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 3/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GENE CRANE
2 2PAUL WINSLOW
3 3KENDALL ALLEN
4 4TIMMY HOWELL
5 5JASON LOHITE
9
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 4/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTIN HELSEL
2 2TOMMY BURGESS
3 3REECE HINCHMAN
4 4DUSTY BURDETTE
5 5RJ LAMBERT
10
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 5/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN HOWELL
2 2TYLER PRICE
3 3JAY COX
4 4JIM POHLMAN
5 5STEPHEN GODFREY
6 6ALAN HINCHMAN
11
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 6/6)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRETT DUKES
2 2DAN TRIMBUR
3 3JAY VAUGHN
4 4JIMMY DAUGHERTY
5 5RS SENTER
6 6ARNIE FIE
12
Crate Sc Lm (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRUCE BURCHAM
2 2PHILLIP WOOTEN
3 3BRIAN SEXTON
13
17.5 Edm (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRETT DUKES
2 2JAY VAUGHN
3 3HANK JARMAN
4 4FRED FRED
5 5JASON LOHITE
6 6ALAN HINCHMAN
14
17.5 Edm (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN HOWELL
2 2KEITH STEINLE
3 3STEPHEN GODFREY
4 4PAUL VISAGE
5 5ERIC BELTZ
6 6RJ LAMBERT
15
17.5 Sprint (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAKE FLURER
2 2KIP ELLERBUSCH
3 3JIM BEACHLEY
4 4ALAN DUFFY
5 5ANDREW BLANTON
16
17.5 Sprint (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC BELTZ
2 2GENE CRANE
3 3BILL YELTON
4 4HANK JARMAN
5 5ROB CUTMAN
17
17.5 Sprint (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN KOONS
2 2MIKE LOCH
3 3JOEY BISHOP
4 4PAUL VISAGE
5 5CODY PARKER
18
Sc Mods (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK OWEN
2 2KEITH HOLT
3 3RICKY PITTMAN
4 4JAY VAUGHN
5 5GEORGE BARLOW
19
Sc Mods (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVE WEBB
2 2DUSTIN HELSEL
3 3DERRICK ROBBINS
4 4ASHLEY MCGLONE
5 5TRAVIS ADAMS
20
Sc Mods (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MADDOX DAVIS
2 2SCOOTER ALLISON
3 3MATTHEW DAVIS
4 4DAN TRIMBUR
5 5CHAD COLLIE
21
Sc Mods (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS WEBB
2 2BRETT DUKES
3 3KEVIN HARRISON
4 4EDDIE ROWLAND
5 5RS SENTER
22
Mod Sprint (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TONY NEISINGER
2 2ROMAN PEMBERTON
3 3JACK DEARHART
4 4JASON HARDY
5 5ARNIE FIE
6 6KEITH STEINLE
23
Mod Sprint (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN BRECKENRIDGE
2 2JIM POHLMAN
3 3ALAN DUFFY
4 4JAKE FLURER
5 5BRENT DENSFORD
6 6TOMMY BURGESS
24
Mod Sprint (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAUL DIETRICH
2 2REECE HINCHMAN
3 3KRIS WITHERS
4 4BRIAN KOONS
5 5KIP ELLERBUSCH
6 6KYLE MAJIKAS
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Smokey Mountain Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 123
Drivers: 86
Total Race Laps 16,927
Total Race Time 29 hours, 56 minutes, 32 seconds
close X