Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DON HELSEL 12 39/4:05.739 (2)
2 2JOHN ADAMS 13 38/4:02.241 (1)
3 3DERRICK RATHER 14 37/4:00.749 (2)
4 4DUSTIN HELSEL 15 37/4:01.655 (2)
5 5DUSTY DEAN 16 28/3:11.884 (1)
2
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RS SENTER 7 41/4:01.743 (1)
2 2JIMMY DAUGHERTERY 8 41/4:01.813 (2)
3 3JASON BEAVER 9 41/4:04.343 (2)
4 4KENNY DUDLEY 10 41/4:04.398 (2)
5 5JOHNATHAN ADKINS 11 40/4:05.228 (2)
3
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM POHLMAN 1 43/4:02.767 (2)
2 2GRANT RYALS 2 43/4:05.528 (2)
3 3BRETT DUKES 3 42/4:01.787 (1)
4 4TYLER REIMER 4 42/4:02.696 (2)
5 5JAY COX 5 42/4:03.307 (1)
6 6JOHN HOWELL 6 42/4:05.747 (1)
4
Mudboss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROGER LOVETT 7 36/4:03.948 (2)
2 2ALEX BENSON 8 36/4:05.919 (2)
3 3JEFF JONES 9 35/4:05.163 (1)
4 4MARK HANNAH 10 33/4:01.102 (1)
5 5NATHAN DAVIS 11 32/4:04.619 (1)
5
Mudboss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HEATH TRILLINGHAM 1 37/4:01.467 (2)
2 2BRIAN KOONS 2 37/4:02.926 (1)
3 3BRANDON ALEXANDER 3 37/4:03.357 (1)
4 4BOB BOLEY 4 37/4:04.936 (2)
5 5SCOTT DAVIS 5 37/4:05.716 (1)
6 6STAN WEBB 6 36/4:03.832 (1)
6
17.5 Sprint (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAKE FLURER 6 41/4:04.015 (2)
2 2DERRICK ROBBINS 7 40/4:00.510 (2)
3 3RON SCHUURE 8 40/4:01.843 (2)
4 4BRETT DUKES 9 40/4:04.081 (2)
5 5KENDALL ALLEN 11 38/4:05.249 (2)
7
17.5 Sprint (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB CUTMAN 1 42/4:02.194 (2)
2 2BRIAN KOONS 2 42/4:04.245 (2)
3 3ALAN DUFFY 3 42/4:05.888 (2)
4 4TYLER REIMER 4 41/4:00.857 (2)
5 5KIP ELLERBUSCH 5 41/4:01.242 (1)
8
Crate Latemodels (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CLINT VAUGHN 5 33/4:02.013 (2)
2 2NICK BOGGESS 6 32/4:03.731 (2)
3 3DREW WOOTEN 7 32/4:04.445 (1)
9
Crate Latemodels (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG CHUMLEY 1 35/4:03.592 (2)
2 2BRUCE BURCHAM 2 35/4:03.710 (2)
3 3TREVOR BUNCH 3 35/4:06.295 (2)
4 4ALEX BENSON 4 33/4:01.520 (2)
10
Sc Latemodel (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDDIE ROWLAND 11 34/3:24.353 (1)
2 2SHAWN WILSON 12 34/4:03.587 (1)
3 3BRANDON BURCHAM 13 34/4:03.947 (1)
4 4JAY BIRD 14 N/A
5 5JEFF GIBSON
11
Sc Latemodel (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON ALEXANDER 6 36/4:00.431 (2)
2 2DENNIS STEWART 7 36/4:02.076 (2)
3 3WILLIE BUNCH 8 36/4:04.208 (1)
4 4JAY COEN 9 36/4:05.073 (1)
5 5MARTY HUBBS 10 35/4:02.906 (1)
12
Sc Latemodel (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERRICK ROBBINS 1 43/4:04.568 (2)
2 2DENNIS WILDER 2 40/4:01.203 (1)
3 3BEN POOR 3 39/4:01.344 (2)
4 4ORVILLE COMBS 4 38/4:01.088 (2)
5 5TIM BUSHA 5 38/4:06.280 (2)
13
Mod Sprint (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MAX FLURER 1 47/4:04.265 (1)
2 2JAKE FLURER 2 46/4:00.394 (2)
3 3ALAN DUFFY 3 46/4:04.180 (2)
4 4KIP ELLERBUSCH 4 41/4:00.825 (2)
5 5JIM POHLMAN
6 6GRANT RYALS
14
Sc Mods (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE SMITH 16 33/4:15.875 (2)
2 2RODNEY WHITAKER 17 16/2:13.602 (2)
3 3JERMEY BARRETT 18 10/1:06.861 (1)
4 4BRANDON ALEXANDER 19 N/A
15
Sc Mods (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROGER LOVETT 11 37/4:06.332 (2)
2 2TYLER KELLY 12 36/4:01.652 (2)
3 3BOB BOLEY 13 36/4:02.837 (1)
4 4ORVILLE COMBS 14 36/4:05.593 (1)
5 5CHAD COLLIE 15 35/4:04.966 (1)
16
Sc Mods (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERRICK ROBBINS 6 40/4:05.718 (1)
2 2TREY FORD 7 38/4:04.419 (1)
3 3TIM BUSHA 8 37/4:00.898 (1)
4 4DUSTIN HELSEL 9 37/4:01.729 (2)
5 5ELI COOPER 10 37/4:04.629 (2)
17
Sc Mods (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM POHLMAN 1 43/4:04.072 (2)
2 2RS SENTER 2 42/4:03.349 (1)
3 3CHRIS PREWITT 3 41/4:03.580 (2)
4 4DUSTY DEAN 4 40/4:00.383 (2)
5 5JASON LOVE 5 40/4:02.279 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Smokey Mountain Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 84
Drivers: 63
Total Race Laps 13,365
Total Race Time 24 hours, 30 minutes, 23 seconds
close X