Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTIN HELSEL 12 37/4:08.677 (1)
2 2KENNY DUDLEY 13 36/3:37.573 (1)
3 3JIMMY DAUGHERTERY 14 35/4:10.292 (1)
4 4DUSTY DEAN 15 28/3:11.884 (1)
5 5DERRICK RATHER 16 26/3:26.486 (1)
2
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON BEAVER 7 40/4:01.382 (1)
2 2TYLER REIMER 8 40/4:01.987 (1)
3 3JOHNATHAN ADKINS 9 38/4:01.224 (1)
4 4JOHN ADAMS 10 38/4:02.241 (1)
5 5DON HELSEL 11 38/4:04.175 (1)
3
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRETT DUKES 1 42/4:01.787 (1)
2 2JIM POHLMAN 2 42/4:01.863 (1)
3 3JAY COX 3 42/4:03.307 (1)
4 4GRANT RYALS 4 42/4:04.983 (1)
5 5JOHN HOWELL 5 42/4:05.747 (1)
6 6RS SENTER 6 41/4:01.743 (1)
4
Mudboss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB BOLEY 7 36/4:06.099 (1)
2 2ALEX BENSON 8 35/4:01.943 (1)
3 3JEFF JONES 9 35/4:05.163 (1)
4 4MARK HANNAH 10 33/4:01.102 (1)
5 5NATHAN DAVIS 11 32/4:04.619 (1)
5
Mudboss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN KOONS 1 37/4:02.926 (1)
2 2BRANDON ALEXANDER 2 37/4:03.357 (1)
3 3HEATH TRILLINGHAM 3 37/4:05.496 (1)
4 4SCOTT DAVIS 4 37/4:05.716 (1)
5 5STAN WEBB 5 36/4:03.832 (1)
6 6ROGER LOVETT 6 36/4:04.417 (1)
6
17.5 Sprint (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN DUFFY 10 38/4:08.879 (1)
2 2KENDALL ALLEN 11 33/4:05.843 (1)
3 3EDDIE ROWLAND 12 17/2:32.075 (1)
4 4BILL YELTON 13 7/45.834 (1)
7
17.5 Sprint (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER REIMER 6 39/4:01.803 (1)
2 2BRETT DUKES 7 38/4:01.648 (1)
3 3ROB CUTMAN 8 38/4:02.101 (1)
4 4JIM POHLMAN 9 38/4:03.581 (1)
8
17.5 Sprint (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KIP ELLERBUSCH 1 41/4:01.242 (1)
2 2JAKE FLURER 2 41/4:04.773 (1)
3 3RON SCHUURE 3 39/4:00.587 (1)
4 4BRIAN KOONS 4 39/4:00.939 (1)
5 5DERRICK ROBBINS 5 39/4:01.011 (1)
9
Crate Latemodels (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TREVOR BUNCH 5 32/4:03.304 (1)
2 2DREW WOOTEN 6 32/4:04.445 (1)
3 3NICK BOGGESS 7 16/3:06.167 (1)
10
Crate Latemodels (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG CHUMLEY 1 34/4:04.976 (1)
2 2BRUCE BURCHAM 2 33/4:00.142 (1)
3 3CLINT VAUGHN 3 33/4:02.751 (1)
4 4ALEX BENSON 4 32/4:00.761 (1)
11
Sc Latemodel (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EDDIE ROWLAND 11 34/3:24.353 (1)
2 2SHAWN WILSON 12 34/4:03.587 (1)
3 3BRANDON BURCHAM 13 34/4:03.947 (1)
4 4JAY BIRD 14 N/A
12
Sc Latemodel (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIM BUSHA 6 36/4:01.086 (1)
2 2WILLIE BUNCH 7 36/4:04.208 (1)
3 3JAY COEN 8 36/4:05.073 (1)
4 4MARTY HUBBS 9 35/4:02.906 (1)
5 5DENNIS STEWART 10 35/4:03.303 (1)
13
Sc Latemodel (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERRICK ROBBINS 1 43/4:04.726 (1)
2 2DENNIS WILDER 2 40/4:01.203 (1)
3 3BEN POOR 3 38/4:01.117 (1)
4 4ORVILLE COMBS 4 38/4:05.758 (1)
5 5BRANDON ALEXANDER 5 36/4:00.750 (1)
14
Mod Sprint (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MAX FLURER 1 47/4:04.265 (1)
2 2ALAN DUFFY 2 43/4:01.482 (1)
3 3JAKE FLURER 3 41/4:03.138 (1)
4 4KIP ELLERBUSCH 4 34/4:00.773 (1)
15
Sc Mods (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ELI COOPER 16 5/48.414 (1)
2 2RODNEY WHITAKER 17 1/16.303 (1)
3 3BRANDON ALEXANDER 18 N/A
4 4DUSTY DEAN 19 N/A
16
Sc Mods (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER KELLY 11 35/4:06.646 (1)
2 2DUSTIN HELSEL 12 34/4:06.565 (1)
3 3MIKE SMITH 13 16/1:41.991 (1)
4 4JERMEY BARRETT 14 10/1:06.861 (1)
5 5ROGER LOVETT 15 8/50.497 (1)
17
Sc Mods (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TREY FORD 6 38/4:04.419 (1)
2 2TIM BUSHA 7 37/4:00.898 (1)
3 3BOB BOLEY 8 36/4:02.837 (1)
4 4ORVILLE COMBS 9 36/4:05.593 (1)
5 5CHAD COLLIE 10 35/4:04.966 (1)
18
Sc Mods (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RS SENTER 1 42/4:03.349 (1)
2 2JIM POHLMAN 2 41/4:00.808 (1)
3 3CHRIS PREWITT 3 41/4:05.181 (1)
4 4JASON LOVE 4 40/4:02.279 (1)
5 5DERRICK ROBBINS 5 40/4:05.718 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Smokey Mountain Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 84
Drivers: 63
Total Race Laps 13,365
Total Race Time 24 hours, 30 minutes, 23 seconds
close X