Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RS SENTER
2 2JOHN ADAMS
3 3KENNY DUDLEY
4 4GRANT RYALS
5 5JASON BEAVER
6 6DERRICK RATHER
2
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTY DEAN
2 2JOHNATHAN ADKINS
3 3DON HELSEL
4 4JIMMY DAUGHERTERY
5 5JIM POHLMAN
3
17.5 Latemodel (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2DUSTIN HELSEL
2 3BRETT DUKES
3 4TYLER REIMER
4 5JOHN HOWELL
5 6JAY COX
4
Mudboss (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB BOLEY
2 2STAN WEBB
3 3SCOTT DAVIS
4 4NATHAN DAVIS
5 5BRANDON ALEXANDER
6 6HEATH TRILLINGHAM
5
Mudboss (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX BENSON
2 2JEFF JONES
3 3DERRICK RATHER
4 4BRIAN KOONS
5 5ROGER LOVETT
6 6MARK HANNAH
6
17.5 Sprint (Heat 1/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON SCHUURE
2 2DERRICK ROBBINS
3 4ALAN DUFFY
4 5BILL YELTON
5 6ROB CUTMAN
6 3KIP ELLERBUSCH
7 7JAKE FLURER
7
17.5 Sprint (Heat 2/2)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRETT DUKES
2 2KENDALL ALLEN
3 3EDDIE ROWLAND
4 4JIM POHLMAN
5 5TYLER REIMER
6 6BRIAN KOONS
8
Crate Latemodels (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREW WOOTEN
2 2GREG CHUMLEY
3 3NICK BOGGESS
4 4BRUCE BURCHAM
5 5CLINT VAUGHN
6 6TREVOR BUNCH
7 7ALEX BENSON
9
Sc Latemodel (Heat 1/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILLIE BUNCH
2 2BRANDON ALEXANDER
3 3EDDIE ROWLAND
4 4TIM BUSHA
10
Sc Latemodel (Heat 2/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON BURCHAM
2 2JAY BIRD
3 3DENNIS WILDER
4 4BEN POOR
5 5MARTY HUBBS
11
Sc Latemodel (Heat 3/3)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ORVILLE COMBS
2 2JAY COEN
3 3DENNIS STEWART
4 4SHAWN WILSON
5 5DERRICK ROBBINS
12
Mod Sprint (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALAN DUFFY
2 2JAKE FLURER
3 3MAX FLURER
4 4KIP ELLERBUSCH
13
Sc Mods (Heat 1/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB BOLEY
2 2CHAD COLLIE
3 3TREY FORD
4 4DERRICK ROBBINS
5 5TYLER KELLY
14
Sc Mods (Heat 2/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTIN HELSEL
2 2ROGER LOVETT
3 3RODNEY WHITAKER
4 4TIM BUSHA
5 5JIM POHLMAN
15
Sc Mods (Heat 3/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JERMEY BARRETT
2 2ORVILLE COMBS
3 3CHRIS PREWITT
4 4DUSTY DEAN
5 5BRANDON ALEXANDER
16
Sc Mods (Heat 4/4)
Length: 4:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE SMITH
2 2MARTY HUBBS
3 3JASON LOVE
4 4RS SENTER
5 5ELI COOPER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Smokey Mountain Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 84
Drivers: 63
Total Race Laps 13,365
Total Race Time 24 hours, 30 minutes, 23 seconds
close X